Calendar of Events

August 2019

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
2
3
8:00am Water Ministry

Water Ministry

8:00 am - 10:00 am
4
Communion Sunday

Communion Sunday

8:30am Worship Service

Worship Service

8:30 am
9:30am Sunday School

Sunday School

9:30 am

 Children’s class – ages 4-12 in Youth room

Memorial Day through week before Labor Day, children meet @ 8:30am

Labor Day till week before Memorial Day meet @ 9:30m

 

Adult’s class in Meeting room @ 9:30am all

10:45am Worship Service

Worship Service

10:45 am
7:00pm Cathy, Ken, Merle & Friends

Cathy, Ken, Merle & Friends

7:00 pm
5
9:00am Prayer group

Prayer group

9:00 am
7:00pm AA & Al-Anon

AA & Al-Anon

7:00 pm

 

AA meets in Clendaniel Hall while Al-Anon meets in the education/meeting room

6
8:00pm AA mtg

AA mtg

8:00 pm
7
8
9
10
8:00am Water Ministry

Water Ministry

8:00 am - 10:00 am
11
8:30am Worship Service

Worship Service

8:30 am
9:30am Sunday School

Sunday School

9:30 am

 Children’s class – ages 4-12 in Youth room

Memorial Day through week before Labor Day, children meet @ 8:30am

Labor Day till week before Memorial Day meet @ 9:30m

 

Adult’s class in Meeting room @ 9:30am all

10:45am Worship Service

Worship Service

10:45 am
7:00pm The Hyssongs

The Hyssongs

7:00 pm
12
9:00am Prayer group

Prayer group

9:00 am
7:00pm AA & Al-Anon

AA & Al-Anon

7:00 pm

 

AA meets in Clendaniel Hall while Al-Anon meets in the education/meeting room

13
8:00pm AA mtg

AA mtg

8:00 pm
14
15
9:30am UMW @ Atlantic Shores

UMW @ Atlantic Shores

9:30 am
7:00pm International Student Outreach

International Student Outreach

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Dinner with the  Bishop

@ Holy Savior Catholic Church

16
17
8:00am Water Ministry

Water Ministry

8:00 am - 10:00 am
18
8:30am Worship Service

Worship Service

8:30 am
9:30am Sunday School

Sunday School

9:30 am

 Children’s class – ages 4-12 in Youth room

Memorial Day through week before Labor Day, children meet @ 8:30am

Labor Day till week before Memorial Day meet @ 9:30m

 

Adult’s class in Meeting room @ 9:30am all

10:45am Worship Service

Worship Service

10:45 am
7:00pm Jack Andrews

Jack Andrews

7:00 pm
19
9:00am Prayer group

Prayer group

9:00 am
10:00am Quilters

Quilters

10:00 am

Bring a covered dish for the noon lunch break

7:00pm AA & Al-Anon

AA & Al-Anon

7:00 pm

 

AA meets in Clendaniel Hall while Al-Anon meets in the education/meeting room

20
8:00pm AA mtg

AA mtg

8:00 pm
21
22
23
24
8:00am Water Ministry

Water Ministry

8:00 am - 10:00 am
25
8:30am Worship Service

Worship Service

8:30 am
9:30am Sunday School

Sunday School

9:30 am

 Children’s class – ages 4-12 in Youth room

Memorial Day through week before Labor Day, children meet @ 8:30am

Labor Day till week before Memorial Day meet @ 9:30m

 

Adult’s class in Meeting room @ 9:30am all

10:45am Worship Service

Worship Service

10:45 am
7:00pm Precious Memories

Precious Memories

7:00 pm
26
9:00am Prayer group

Prayer group

9:00 am
7:00pm AA & Al-Anon

AA & Al-Anon

7:00 pm

 

AA meets in Clendaniel Hall while Al-Anon meets in the education/meeting room

27
6:00pm International Student Outreach

International Student Outreach

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Farewell dinner @ Holy Savior Catholic Church

8:00pm AA mtg

AA mtg

8:00 pm
28
29
30
31
8:00am Water Ministry

Water Ministry

8:00 am - 10:00 am